Galleries

  • All
  • The New Gallery & Derfler Gallery
  • The Social Gallery

Exhibition in Public Space

  • All
  • 4 Times Closer to what?

    4 Times Closer to what?

    Mwangi-Hutter
  • The Yousef Abad  Project

    The Yousef Abad Project

    Elham Rokni
  • DEVICEneighborism

    DEVICEneighborism

    David Opp
  • The world is Ours

    The world is Ours

    Ann Oren
  • Maneki Nek O)))

    Maneki Nek O)))

    OOMVABOREG
  • Nothing Escapes My Eyes

    Nothing Escapes My Eyes

    David Krippendorff
  • Scrub

    Scrub

    Yael Shachar
  • Metamorphosis

    Metamorphosis

    Aleksandra Wilczynska
  • my castle your castle

    my castle your castle

    Kerstin Honeit
  • The Story Telling box

    The Story Telling box

    Thomas Ladenburger
  • Al Halqa

    Al Halqa

    Thomas Ladenburger
  • Balagan Mon Amour

    Balagan Mon Amour

    Natalia Mali
  • poison (Trucizna)

    poison (Trucizna)

    Izabela Gustowska
  • Estare

    Estare

    Yafit Reuveny & Dafi Sapunar
  • Lonely Planet

    Lonely Planet

    Julian Rosefeldt
  • Almanci Bride

    Almanci Bride

    Hale Ekinci
  • All that is solid

    All that is solid

    Louis Henderson
  • Surah-am-ma

    Surah-am-ma

    Ma Li
  • The Opera: Three Transformations

    The Opera: Three Transformations

    Varvara Shavrova
  • Salt

    Salt

    Alona Hapraz
  • Mizrahi in Berlin

    Mizrahi in Berlin

    Mati Shemoelof
  • What do I want? - Ritual LÂH KAM

    What do I want? - Ritual LÂH KAM

    David Guy Kono
  • Politically in correct Bodies

    Politically in correct Bodies

    Sajan Mani
  • Within Thy Gates

    Within Thy Gates

    Orly Almi
  • Apnea Project

    Apnea Project

    Vanessa Vozzo & Stefano Sburlati
  • Eastern Western Park

    Eastern Western Park

    Bjørn Melhus
  • DO YOU READ ME

    DO YOU READ ME

    Yuki Jungesblut
  • Woman without a Home

    Woman without a Home

    Raida Adon
  • Jerumara

    Jerumara

    Ola Lewin & Hana Tefrati

Music - Main Stage

  • All
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Zaaluk

    Zaaluk

    Zaaluk
  • Maor Efrati

    Maor Efrati

  • The Pearl of the East

    The Pearl of the East

  • Psychedelic Odyssey in the Middle East

    Psychedelic Odyssey in the Middle East

    Hynom
  • Popular Ensemble

    Popular Ensemble

  • Crunch 22 &. Shai Tsabari

    Crunch 22 &. Shai Tsabari

    Crunch 22 &. Shai Tsabari
  • Tigris

    Tigris

    Tigris
  • Thirsty Fish

    Thirsty Fish

    Ilan Shalom, Michal lellouche & Batya
  • Tzufit Ivry

    Tzufit Ivry

Musrarasonics - The Electro-Acoustic Program

  • All
  • Tuesday
  • Karnaf Hall
  • Thursday
  • Wednesday
  • Unicorn Hall
  • Electronic Ensemble

    Electronic Ensemble

  • Pica / Cain

    Pica / Cain

    Pica / Cain
  • Alex Drool

    Alex Drool

    Alex Drool
  • Ben Vida

    Ben Vida

    Ben Vida
  • Mines

    Mines

    Ilan Volkow , Ram Gabay & Yael Broleski
  • Dane Joe / Will Bear Fruits

    Dane Joe / Will Bear Fruits

    Dane Joe & Wiil Bear Fruits
  • Modern Ensemble

    Modern Ensemble

  • Aquifer

    Aquifer

    Tomer Baruch
  • Ensemble of Love and Terror

    Ensemble of Love and Terror

    Amir Bolzman & Ariel Armoni
  • Loopsmix 8

    Loopsmix 8

    Yossi Mar-Haim & Asaf Setti
  • Robert Piotrowicz

    Robert Piotrowicz

    Robert Piotrowicz
  • Musrara Choir

    Musrara Choir

  • Lesson in Gaffering

    Lesson in Gaffering

    Dganit Elyakim, Roland Borsan & Hadas Pe'ery
  • Diemo Schwarz

    Diemo Schwarz

    Diemo Schwarz
  • Adam  Scheflan

    Adam Scheflan

    Adam Scheflan
  • Improvisation Workshop

    Improvisation Workshop

  • Harel Trachterman

    Harel Trachterman

  • Bar Harel

    Bar Harel

  • Hovav Landoy

    Hovav Landoy

    Hovav Landoy
  • Calendula

    Calendula

    Avi Shaharabani & Omer Goldberg
  • Asaf Knafo

    Asaf Knafo

  • 1+1+1

    1+1+1

  • Analog Lab

    Analog Lab

  • Or Rimer

    Or Rimer

    Or Rimer
  • Avi Elkayam - Haunted Dance

    Avi Elkayam - Haunted Dance

  • Hudc Jura

    Hudc Jura

    Yogev Freilichman & Horesh Ram
  • Radio Concrete

    Radio Concrete

    Hagai Izenberg

The Wonder Park of Musrara

  • All
  • Projection Incognita

    Projection Incognita

  • The circle

    The circle

  • StateMachines

    StateMachines

  • ForceField

    ForceField

  • BoomBox

    BoomBox

  • Movement – Image – Sound – Object

    Movement – Image – Sound – Object

  • Kefitzat Haderech

    Kefitzat Haderech

    Ziv Barcesat & Omri David
  • About the Wonder Park

    About the Wonder Park

  • Wonder Music -  Tuesday Program

    Wonder Music - Tuesday Program

  • Wonder Music -Wednesday Program

    Wonder Music -Wednesday Program

  • Wonder Music -Thursday Program

    Wonder Music -Thursday Program

Students

  • All
  • Poznan Academy of Art

    Poznan Academy of Art

  • Prague Academy of Art

    Prague Academy of Art

  • Kassel Academy of Art

    Kassel Academy of Art

  • Table and Wall

    Table and Wall

  • Facette

    Facette

    Indie Gallery

Workshops

  • All
  • Workshop with Diemo Schwarz

    Workshop with Diemo Schwarz

  • Workshop with Ben Vida

    Workshop with Ben Vida

    Ben Vida

בית הספר לאמנות מוסררה ע"ש נגר

רחוב הע"ח 9, ירושלים 91323, טלפון: 02-6286519, פקס: 02-6264479 ,מייל: natalyal@musrara.co.il

תחבורה

הרכבת הקלה: תחנת כיכר ספרא - עיריית ירושלים
אוטובוסים: מהתחנה המרכזית ירושלים קווים: 66 אגד, 66 א' אגד, מהר הצופים קווים: 17 אגד, 19 אגד
חניה: כיכר ספרא 1 , עריית ירושלים

The Naggar School of Art

9 HaAyin Het St. Jerusalem 91323, Telephone: 02-6286519, Fax: 02-6264479, Email: natalyal@musrara.co.il

Transportation:

The Light Train: Safra Square, Jerusalem Municipality
Buses: From the Central Bus Station: 66, 66A, From Mount Scopus: 17, 19
Parking: Kikar Safra, Jerusalem Municipality